Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#3490 closed defect (fixed)

Wlan led is always on - Fonera

Reported by: Crazy <m4ss1m0_7u@…> Owned by: developers
Priority: normal Milestone:
Component: packages Version:
Keywords: Cc:


It's normal that the wlan led on r11277 is always on and flashes also with wireless traffic ?

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by Crazy <m4ss1m0_7u@…>

Sorry ... NOT flashes with wireless traffic !

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by nbd

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

fixed in 11314, please update to 11318

Add Comment

Modify Ticket

as closed .
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'reopened'.

E-mail address and user name can be saved in the Preferences.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.